Chrome CSS Drop Down Menu
Half-inch National Grid Maps One-inch National Grid Maps Landranger Maps Landranger Map Cover Designs, 1 (PDF) Landranger Map Cover Designs, 2 (PDF) Landranger Bar Reprints (PDF) 1:25 000 Maps 1:50 000 and 1:25 000 Ireland Maps Tourist and Touring Maps Town and City Maps Road Maps and Atlases Index Maps 1932 Road Map of Great Britain Historical Maps One-inch Alan Godfrey Edition
WORK IN PROGRESS[Note]

  Ordnance Survey Leisure Maps Summary Lists  

1:25 000 Scale Maps

[Introductory paragraphs]

PLEASE NOTE I have the occasional enquiry through these pages about whether I buy and sell maps. I'm not a map dealer but here to compile and revise lists of Ordnance Survey small scale maps. If you are looking for a trader, I recommend you start with the Charles Close Society list of map dealers here.


First SeriesSecond (Pathfinder) SeriesOutdoor Leisure MapExplorer Map

First Series

(1945-1986)

[Introductory text]
"1:25 000 mapping had been used by the military since the First World War, and one of the recommendations of the Davidson Committee was that a national series of 1:25 000 maps should be published in a civilian edition, mainly to fill a gap in the market between 1-inch to the mile (1:63 360) and 6-inches to the mile (1:10 560) mapping." Ed Fielden.

A detail study of this series was published by Roger Hellyer, A guide to the Ordnance Survey 1:25,000 First Series, Charles Close Society, 2003.

First SeriesSecond (Pathfinder) SeriesOutdoor Leisure MapExplorer Map

Second (Pathfinder) Series

(1965-1997)

[Introductory text]

A copy of Richard Oliver's 1:25 000 Second Series list, was published in Sheetlines 48, 1-33, and may be found at the Charles Close Society website.

First SeriesSecond (Pathfinder) SeriesOutdoor Leisure MapExplorer Map

Outdoor Leisure Map

(1972-2001)

cover photo [Introductory text]
"It can be said that Ordnance Survey's lasting solution for the poor public reaction to the 1:25 000 First Series was two-fold: Firstly by creating - in 1965 - the 1:25 000 Second Series for national coverage, and secondly - seven years later - by creating a series of selective-coverage 1:25 000 sheets, based on popular tourist areas. Given the scale and larger coverage area, the maps were ideally suited to countryside leisure activities - walking, cycling etc. - hence the 'Outdoor Leisure' moniker. Another benefit of the new series was that it appeased those sections of the public who demanded larger 1:25 000 sheets." Ed Fielden.
cover photo

 

Sheet TitleEditions
[Sheet 1]The Dark Peak
First Series:partially revised 1938-71: A (     /72); A/ (     /73); A//* (5/77); A//*/* (5/80).
 Sheet 1The Peak District - Dark Peak AreaSecond Series:
[Extended:]
surveyed 1959-79: B (2/84); B/ (     /     ); B//* (5/87); B2 (     /     ); B3 (4/91); B4 (4/93).
revised         : A (3/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL1 (3/02).
[Sheet 2]The Three PeaksFirst Series:partially revised 1938-72: A (5/73); A/* (12/78); A/*/* (2/83).
 Sheet 2Yorkshire dales - Western area
Yorkshire Dales (Southern & Western areas)
Second Series:
[Extended:]
surveyed 1969-79: B (5/85); B/ (     /     ); B//* (6/88); B2 (5/90); B3 (11/94).
revised 1996: A (11/97).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL2 (3/02).
[Sheet 3]High Tops of the CairngormsSecond Series:surveyed 1967-71: A (6/74); A/* (8/78); A/*/* (5/82); A/*/*/* (2/88); A4 (7/90); A5 (8/92).
 Sheet 3Aviemore and the CairngormsSecond Series
[Extended]:
revised         : A (1/97); A/ (2/99).
Discontinued (3/02).
[Sheet 4]
 Sheet 4
The English Lakes - North Western areaFirst Series:
Second Series:
[Extended:]
Partially revised 1938-73: A (10/74); A/* (3/76); A/*/* (3/79).
surveyed 1957-77: B (4/82); B/ (     /     ); B// (     /     ); B///* (1/88); B2 (     /89); B3 (7/95).
revised         : A (3/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL4 (3/02).
[Sheet 5]
 Sheet 5
The English Lakes - North Eastern areaFirst Series:
Second Series:
[Extended:]
partially revised 1938-73: A (10/74); A/* (3/76); A/*/* (5/79).
surveyed 1967-77: B (4/82); B/* (7/86); B/*/* (3/88); B3 (8/89); B4 (8/95).
revised         : A (3/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL5 (3/02).
[Sheet 6]

 Sheet 6
The English Lakes - South Western areaFirst Series:
Second Series:
[Extended:]
partially revised 1938-73: A (10/74); A/ (     /74); A//* (3/79); A//*/ (     /80).
surveyed 1961-77: B (4/82); B/ (     /     ); B// (     /     ); B///* (7/87); B2 (2/89).
revised         : A (3/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL6 (3/02).
[Sheet 7]
 Sheet 7
The English Lakes - South Eastern areaFirst Series:
Second Series:

[Extended:]
partially revised 1938-73: A (10/74); A/ (     /74); A//* (6/79).
surveyed 1967-77: B (4/82); B/ (     /     ); B// (     /     ); B/// (     /     ); B///* (4/88); B2 (     /    ); B3 (8/93)
revised         : A (3/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL7 (3/02).
[Sheet 8]
 Sheet 8
The Cuillin Hills and the Torridon HillsSecond Series:
[Extended:]
surveyed 1969-71: A (9/75).
surveyed 1964-71: B (3/87); B1 (1/95).
[Sheet 9]Brighton and the Sussex ValeSecond Series:surveyed 1909-57: A (6/75); A/* (5/81).
 Sheet 9ExmoorSecond Series:surveyed 1955-91: A (3/93); A1 (8/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL9 (3/02).
[Sheet 10]
 Sheet 10
Malham and Upper Wharfdale
Yorkshire Dales - Southern area
First Series:
Second Series:
[Extended:]
partially revised: 1938-72: A (1/76); A/* (8/78).
[on new sheet lines ] surveyed 1964-78: B (7/85); B/ (     /     ); B//* (5/88); B2 (8/89), B3 (5/93).
revised         : A (3/95).
Replaced by sheet 2 (south) in 1997.
[Sheet 11]
 Sheet 11
Brecon Beacons - Central areaFirst Series:
Second Series:
partially revised 1938-75: A (9/76); A/* (11/81).
surveyed 1955-80: B (11/86); B1 (7/88); B2 (2/91).
Replaced by extended sheet 12.
[Sheet 12]
 Sheet 12
Brecon Beacons - Western areaFirst Series:
Second Series:
partially revised 1938-77: A (9/76).
surveyed 1958-80: B (11/86); B1 (     /86); B2 (12/91).
 Sheet 12Brecon Beacons - Western & Central area[Extended:]revised         : A (7/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL12 (3/02).
[Sheet 13]
 Sheet 13
Brecon Beacons - Eastern areaFirst Series:
Second Series:
[Extended:]
partially revised 1938-75: A (7/76).
surveyed 1958-81: B (3/87); B1 (7/88); B2 (12/90); B3 (3/93).
revised         : A (7/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL13 (3/02).
[Sheet 14]

 Sheet 14
Wye Valley and Forest of DeanFirst Series:

Second Series:
[Extended:]
partially revised 1938-76: A (3/77); A/ (     /     ); A//* (5/81); A//*/* (3/83).
surveyed 1957-80: B (4/86); B/* (2/88); B2 (2/92); B3 (1/94).
revised         : A (2/97).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL14 (3/02).
[Sheet 15]
 Sheet 15
Purbeck
Purbeck and South Dorset
Second Series:
[Extended:]
surveyed 1944-75: A (7/77); A/* (7/81); A/*/* (5/85); A3 (3/89).
revised 1993: A (1/94); A1 (7/96); A2 (8/99).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL15 (3/02).
 Sheet 16Snowdonia - Conwy Valley areaFirst Series:partially revised 1936-76: A (7/77).
revised         : B (     /     ).
Replaced by sheet 17.
 Sheet 16The Cheviot HillsSecond Series:revised         : A (10/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL16 (3/02).
 Sheet 17Snowdonia - Snowdon

Snowdonia - Snowdon and the Conwy Valley
First Series:
Second Series:
Second Series:
partially revised 1938-76: A (7/77); A/* (5/82).
surveyed 1964-77: B (10/84).
surveyed 1956-90: A (     /92), A1 (1/96).
revised         : B (3/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL17 (3/02).
 Sheet 18Snowdonia - Harlech
Snowdonia - Harlech and Bala
First Series
Second Series:
partially revised 1938-77: A (6/78); A/ (     /     ); A//* (2/83).
surveyed 1969-71: B (9/85); B/ (     /     ); B1 (     /     ); B2 (12/93).
revised         : C (3/98).
revised 2000: D (10/00).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL18 (3/02).
 Sheet 19Snowdonia - HarlechFirst Series:partially revised 1938-77: A (6/78); A/ ; A//* (     /82).
Replaced in Second Series by OLM sheet 18.
 Sheet 19Howgill Fells - Upper Eden ValleySecond Series:revised         : A (11/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL19 (3/02).
 Sheet 20South DevonSecond Series
[Extended:]
surveyed 1909-76: A (6/78); A/* (10/83); A/*/* (12/86).
revised         : A(9/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL20 (3/02).
 Sheet 21South PeninesFirst Series:
Second Series:
[Extended:]
partially revised 1936-77: A (8/78); A/* (     /78).
surveyed 1956-79: B (6/84); B1 (3/94).
revised         : A (4/95); A1 (12/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL21 (3/02).
 Sheet 22New ForestSecond Series:

[Extended:]
surveyed 1944-75: A (3/79); A/* (9/81); A/*/* (8/82); A/*/*/* (3/83); A/*/*/*/* (9/84); A/*/*/*/*/* (10/86); A6 (10/88); A7 (     /90); A8 (     /92).
revised         : A (10/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL22 (3/02).
 Sheet 23Snowdonia - Cadair Idris and Dovey ForestFirst Series:
Second Series
partially revised 1938-78: A (6/79); A/* (7/83).
surveyed 1968-71: B (1/87); B1 (     /     ); B2 (5/93).
revised         : C (3/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL23 (3/02).
 Sheet 24The White Peak
The Peak District - White Peak area
Second Series:surveyed 1950-76: A (     /80);A/* (     /     ); A/*/ (     /     ); A/*//* (     /87); A3 (     /89); A4 (     /90); A5 (     /     ).
revised 1994: A6 (7/94); A6/ (1/99).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL24 (3/02).
 Sheet 25Isles of ScillySecond Series:surveyed 1978: A (3/82); A1 (     /88); A2 (11/91); A3 (3/94).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL25 (3/02).
 Sheet 26North York Moors - WestSecond Series:
surveyed 1952-80: A (3/83), A/ (     /     ); A//* (11/87); A3 (8/95).
revised 1999: B (9/99).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL26 (3/02).
 Sheet 27North York Moors - EastSecond Series:surveyed 1963-78: A (3/83); A/* (8/86); A2 (5/93).
revised 1999: B (9/99).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL27 (3/02).
 Sheet 28Thames Valley[Unpublished]
 Sheet 28DartmoorSecond Series:surveyed 1904-80: A (4/84); A/ (     /     ); A// (     /86); A1 (     /     ); A2 (3/94); A3 (11/95); A3/ (8/96); A4 (3/01).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL28 (3/02).
 Sheet 29Isle of WightSecond Series:
[Extended:]
surveyed 1958-79: A (4/85), A1 (9/88); A2 (5/90); A3 (10/92); A4 (12/96).
revised         : A (4/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL29 (3/02).
 Sheet 30Yorkshire Dales - Northern and Cetral areasSecond Series:
[Extended:]
surveyed 1971-79: A (6/85); A/ (     /     ); A//* (4/88); A2 (     /     ); A3 (     /91).
revised         : A (1/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL30 (3/02).
 Sheet 31Teesdale
North Pennines - Teesdale and Weardale
Second Series:
[Extended:]
surveyed 1969-79: A (3/87); A1 (     /89); A2 (     /92).
revised         : A (3/95).
revised 1999: B (4/00).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL31 (3/02).
 Sheet 32Ben Nevis
Mountainmaster of Ben Nevis
Second Series:surveyed 1964-74: A (3/89); A1 (7/90); A2 (4/92).
Replaced by sheet 38.
 Sheet 32Galloway Forest ParkSecond Series:revised         : A (3/97).
Replaced by Explorer sheets 318 and 319 (2/02).
 Sheet 33Coast to Coast Walk - St Bees to KeldSecond Series:
[Extended:]
revised         : A (2/94).
revised         : B (5/95).
revised         : A (3/99).
Discontinued 3/02.
 Sheet 34Coast to Coast Walk - Keld to Robin Hood's BaySecond Series:
[Extended:]
revised         : A (2/94).
revised         : B (5/95).
revised         : A (3/99).
Discontinued 3/02.
 Sheet 35North PembrokeshireSecond Series:revised         : A (11/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL35 (3/02).
 Sheet 36South PembrokeshireSecond Series:revised         : A (11/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL36 (3/02).
 Sheet 37Isle of ArranSecond Series:revised         : A (8/95).
Replaced by Explorer sheet 361 (3/02).
 Sheet 38Ben Nevis and Glen CoeSecond Series:revised         : A (5/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheets 361 and 384 (3/02).
 Sheet 39Loch LomondSecond Series:revised         : A (8/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheets 347 and 364 (3/02).
 Sheet 40The BroadsSecond Series:revised         : A (7/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL40 (3/02).
 Sheet 41Forest of Bowland and RibbledaleSecond Series:revised         : A (11/96).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL41 (3/02).
 Sheet 42Kielder Water
[replaces Explorer sheet 1]
Second Series:revised         : A (6/97).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL42 (3/02).
 Sheet 43Hadrian's WallSecond Series:revised         : A (6/97).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL43 (3/02).
 Sheet 44Tweed ValleySecond Series:revised 1997: A (9/97).
Replaced by Explorer sheets 337 and 338 (3/02).
 Sheet 45The CotswoldsSecond Series:revised 1997: A (2/98).
Replaced by Explorer sheet OL45 (3/02).

First SeriesSecond (Pathfinder) SeriesOutdoor Leisure MapExplorer Map

Explorer Map

(1994-)

Explorer Map cover Sheet titles are from Leisure map catalogue v1.8 and later. Compilation dates have been derived from the maps themselves. Other dates are: where given in round brackets, in the style '(2/76)', the month and year of publication, as noted in the official publication reports; where given in square brackets, e.g. '[2/80]', the month and year of printing, as deduced from other fairly certain information.
The '$' symbol denotes a facsimile reprint following sheet renumbering or other format change. Open Access editions are marked by a '§' symbol.
  Water resistant Active maps began publication in March 2006, sheets numbers 1-446 being produced. The remaining sheets were released the following November. [Note]
Explorer Map cover
INDEX MAP [Note]
 

The initial Explorer sheets 1-31 of the series replaced the Outdoor Leisure Maps (see above). They were later named the 'OL' map, after the two letter prefix given to each sheet, in March 2002. Outdoor Leisure Map sheet numbers 3, 8, 10, 11, 25, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 39, 44 were not used for these original Explorer maps.

All Ordnance Survey Leisure Maps were re-branded from June 2015. The editions changed from alphanumeric style - i.e. B2/ - (used since the 1950s), back to month/year style.
 
Current Sheet TitleEditions
Sheet 1 Kielder Water Second Series: compiled 1993: A (3/94).
Replaced by OLM 42 (6/97).
Sheet OL1 The Peak District - Dark Peak area, Kinder Scout, Bleaklow, Black Hill & Ladybower Reservoir Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A1 § (9/04); A1/ (11/04); A2 (1/06); A3 (2/09); A4 (8/11); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A2 (3/06).
Sheet 2 Chiltern Hills North Second Series: compiled 1994: A (3/94).
Replaced by sheet 181 (2/99).
Sheet OL2 Yorkshire Dales - Southern & Western areas, Whernside, Ingleborough & Pen-y-ghent Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/05); A1// (10/06); A2 (2/09); A3 (6/14); 5/15 (6/15); 8/16 (9/16).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 3 Chiltern Hills South Second Series: compiled 1993: A (3/94).
Replaced by sheets 171 (3/99) & 172 (2/99).
Sheet OL3 Meon Valley, Portsmouth, Gosport & Fareham Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition:
Replaces sheet 119.
Sheet 4 Mendip Hills West Second Series: compiled 1993: A (3/94).
Replaced by sheet 141 (4/98).
Sheet OL4 The English Lakes - North-western area, Keswick, Cockermouth & Wigton Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (6/05); A2 (2/08); A3 (12/10) A3/ (10/14); 5/15(6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 5 Mendip Hills East Second Series: compiled 1993: A (3/94).
Replaced by sheet 142 (5/98).
Sheet OL5 The English Lakes - North-eastern area, Penrith, Patterdale & Caldbeck Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (3/07); A2 (2/08); A3 (2/11); 5/15 (6/15); 8/16 (8/16).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet 6 Cannock Chase Second Series: compiled 1995: A (7/95).
Replaced by sheet 244 (3/00).
Sheet OL6 The English Lakes - South-western area, Coniston, Ulverston & Barrow-in-Furness Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/05); A1// (12/05); A2 (2/08); A3 (2/11); 5/15(6/15); 8/16 (8/16).
Active edition: A1// (3/06).
Sheet 7 Land's End Second Series: compiled 1995: A (4/95); A1 (7/96).
Replaced by sheet 102 (4/98).
Sheet OL7 The English Lakes - South-eastern area, Windermere, Kendal & Silverdale Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/05); A2 (2/08); A3 (12/10); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 8 The Lizard Second Series: compiled 1994: A (4/95); A1 (7/96).
Replaced by sheet 103 (5/98).
Sheet OL8 Chichester, South Harting & Selsey Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 120.
Sheet 9 Bodmin Moor Second Series: compiled 1994: A (4/95).
Replaced by sheet 109 (8/97).
Sheet OL9 Exmoor, Barnstaple, Lynton, Minehead & Dulverton Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02).
partially revised 2004: B (3/04); B1 § (8/05); B1/ (10/06); B2 (5/08), B2/ (11/14); 5/15 (6/15); 1/17 (1/17).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet OL10 Arundel & Pulborough, Worthing & Bognor Second Series: 5/15 (6/15); 3/16 (5/16).
Replaces sheet 121.
Sheet 11 The Trossachs Second Series: compiled 1996: A (3/96).
Replaced by sheet 365 (8/01).
Sheet OL11 Brighton & Hove, Lewes & Burgess Hill Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 122.
Sheet 12 Lleyn Peninsula West Second Series: compiled 1996: A (8/96).
Replaced by sheet 253 (2/02).
Sheet OL12 Brecon Beacons National Park / Parc Cenedlaethol Bannau Brycheiniog - Western area / Ardal gorllewinol Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/06); A1// (11/07); A2 (12/08); A3 (1/13); 5/15 (6/15); 12/16 (1/17).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet 13 Lleyn Peninsula East Second Series: compiled 1996: A (8/96).
Replaced by sheet 254 (2/02).
Sheet OL13 Brecon Beacons National Park / Parc Cenedlaethol Bannau Brycheiniog - Eastern area / Ardal ddwyreiniol Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/05); A2/ (1/08); A3 (1/09); A3/ (4/10); A4 (1/13); 5/15 (6/15); 6/16 (6/16).
Active edition: A2 (3/06).
Sheet 14 Malvern Hills Second Series: Compiled       : A (  /  ).
Replaced by sheet 190 (8/99).
Sheet OL14 Wye Valley & Forest of Dean / Dyffryn Gwy a Fforest y Ddena Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (10/05); A2 (8/09); A3 (1/13); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet 15 Rutland Water Second Series: compiled 1996: A (5/96).
Replaced by sheet 234 (2/02).
Sheet OL15 Purbeck & South Dorset, Poole, Dorchester, Weymouth & Swanage Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02).
partially revised 2003: B (5/04); B1 § (11/04); B2 (10/06); B2/ (11/07); B3 (2/10); B4 (6/12); B4/ (1/14) B4 [sic] (9/14); 5/15 (6/15); 12/16 (02/17).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet 16 South Downs Way
Newhaven to Eastbourne
Second Series: compiled 1995: A (9/96).
Replaced by sheet 123 (4/98).
Sheet OL16 The Cheviot Hills, Jedburgh & Wooler Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/06); A2/ (10/07); A3 (5/09); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet 17 South Downs Way
Steyning to Newhaven
Second Series: compiled 1996: A (9/96).
Replaced by sheet 122 (4/98).
Sheet OL17 Snowdon / Yr Wyddfa, Conwy Valley/Dyffryn Conwy Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A/ (11/03); A// (5/04); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (   /   ); A2 (4/08); A2/ (9/08); A2// (9/09); A2/// (4/13); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 18 Ashdown Forest Second Series: compiled 1996: A (10/96).
Replaced by sheet 135 (2/98).
Sheet OL18 Harlech, Porthmadog & Bala / Y Bala Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (7/05); A2 (5/08); A2/ (8/09); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 19 West Pennine Moors Second Series: compiled 1996: A (11/96).
Replaced by sheet 287 (12/00).
Sheet OL19 Howgill Fells & Upper Eden Valley Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/07); A2 (5/08); A3 (1/15); 5/15 (6/15); 10/16 (12/16).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet 20 Isles of Scilly Second Series: compiled 1996: A (11/96).
Replaced by sheet 101 (5/99).
Sheet OL20 South Devon, Brixham to Newton Ferrers Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02).
partially revised 2004: B (7/04); B1 § (8/05); B1/ (7/06); B2 (1/09); B2/ (9/09); B3 (8/10); B3/ (6/14); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet 21 Pitlochry & Loch Tummel Second Series: compiled 1996: A (1/97).
Replaced by sheet 386 (10/01).
Sheet OL21 South Pennines, Burnley, Hebden Bridge, Keighley & Todmorden Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (9/04); A1/ (12/04); A1// (9/06); A2 (5/08); A3 (4/11); A4 (7/14); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 22 Quantock Hills & Bridgwater Second Series: compiled 1992: A (11/96).
Replaced by sheet 140 (7/99).
Sheet OL22 New Forest, Southampton, Ringwood, Ferndown, Lymington, Christchurch and Bournemouth Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02).
partially revised 2004: B (4/04); B1 § (11/04); B1/ (4/05); B1// (8/05); B2 (10/06); B2/ (11/07); B3 (2/10); B4 (10/11); B4/ (10/13); B4 [sic] (3/14); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: B1// (3/06).
Sheet 23 Norfolk Coast West Second Series: compiled 1996: A (12/96).
Replaced by sheet 250 (2/02).
Sheet OL23 Cadair Idris & Llyn Tegid Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (7/05); A2 (5/08); A2/ (4/13); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 24 Norfolk Coast Central Second Series: compiled 1996: A (1/97); A/ (8/98).
Replaced by sheet 251 (2/02).
Sheet OL24 The Peak District, White Peak area,
Buxton, Bakewell, Matlock & Dove Dale
Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A1 § (9/04); A2 (11/05); A2/ (8/06); A2// (5/08); A3 (10/09); A4 (8/11) A4 [sic] (4/14); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A2 (3/06).
Sheet 25 Norfolk Coast East Second Series: compiled 1996: A (2/97).
Replaced by sheet 252 (2/02).
Sheet OL25 Eastbourne & Beachy Head Second Series: compiled       : 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 123.
Sheet 26 Nidderdale Second Series: compiled 1997: A (4/97).
Replaced by sheet 298 (11/00).
Sheet OL26 North York Moors - Western area Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/05); A1// (1/07); A2 (2/09); A3 (9/11); A3/ (2/14); 5/15 (6/15); 3/16 (6/16).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 27 Lower Wharfedale & Washburn Valley Second Series: compiled 1996: A (3/97).
Replaced by sheet 297 (9/00).
Sheet OL27 North York Moors - Eastern area Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/05); A1// (   /   ); A2 (2/09); A3 (9/11); 5/15 (6/15); 3/16 (6/16).
Active edition: A1// (3/06).
Sheet 28 Sherwood Forest Second Series: compiled 1996: A (3/97).
Replaced by sheet 270 (2/02).
Sheet OL28 Dartmoor Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02).
partially revised 2004: B (3/04); B1 § (8/05); B2 (5/08); B2/ (5/09); B3 (8/10); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet 29 Lyme Regis and Bridport Second Series: compiled 1996: A (3/97).
Replaced by sheet 116 (11/98).
Sheet OL29 Isle of Wight,
Cowes, Newport, Ryde, Sandown, Shanklin, Yarmouth & Ventnor
Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02).
partially revised 2004: B (4/04); B1 § (11/04); B1/ (4/05); B1// (4/06); B2 (3/08); B3 (4/13); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: B1/ (3/06).
Sheet 30 Exmouth & Sidmouth Second Series: compiled 1997: A (5/97).
Replaced by sheet 115 (9/99).
Sheet OL30 Yorkshire Dales - Northern & Central areas, Wensleydale & Swaledale Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/05); A1/[/] (12/05); A2 (1/09); A3 (9/13); 5/15 (6/15); 8/16 (9/16).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet 31 Torquay & Dawlish Second Series: compiled 1996: A (3/97).
Replaced by sheet 110 (9/99).

Sheet OL31 North Pennines - Teesdale & Weardale Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (10/05); A1// (3/07); A2 (8/08); A3 (8/11); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet OL32 Winchester, New Arlesford & East Meon Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 132.
Sheet OL33 Haselmere & Petersfield, Midhurst & Selborne Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 133.
Sheet OL34 Crawley & Horsham, Cranleigh & Billingshurst Second Series: 5/15 (6/15); 3/16 (6/16).
Replaces sheet 134.
Sheet OL35 North Pembrokeshire / Gogledd Sir Benfro Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/06); A2 (8/09); A3 (1/13); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet OL36 South Pembrokeshire / De Sir Benfro Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/06); A2 (8/09); A3 (1/13); 5/15 (6/15); 3/16 (4/16).
Active edition: A2 (3/06).
Sheet OL37 Cowal East, Dunoon & Inverary Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 363.
Sheet OL38 Loch Lomond South, Dumbarton & Helensburgh, Drymen & Cove Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 347.
Sheet OL39 Loch Lomond North, Tyndrum, Crianlarich & Arrochar Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 364.
Sheet OL40 The Broads, Wroxham, Beccles, Lowestoft & Great Yarmouth Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A1 § (10/05); A1/ (5/07); A2 (1/10); 5/15 (6/15); 12/16 (11/16); 06/17 (08/17).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet OL41 Forest of Bowland & Ribblesdale, Pendle Hill, Clitheroe & Settle Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (9/04); A1/ (5/05); A2 (2/09); A3 (3/14); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet OL42 Kielder Water & Forest, Bellingham & Simonside Hills Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/06); A2/ (7/07); A3 (6/09); A3/ (2/13); A3// (10/14); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet OL43 Hadrians Wall, Haltwhistle & Hexham Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A/ (5/03); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (   /   ); A1// (2/07); A2 (11/09); A3 (2/12); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1/ (3/06).
Sheet OL44 Torquay & Dawlish, Newton Abbot Second Series: 5/15 (6/15); 04/17 (04/17).
Replaces sheet 110.
Sheet OL45 The Cotswolds,
Burford, Chipping Campden, Cirencester & Stow-on-the Wold
Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A/ (1/03); A1 § (10/05); A2 (11/09); A2 [sic] (6/14); 5/15 (6/15).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).

Sheet OL46 The Trossachs, Callander, Aberfoyle & Lochearnhead, Balquhidder & Strathyre Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 365.
Sheet OL47 Crieff, Comrie & Glen Artney, Strathearn & Auchterarder Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 368.
Sheet OL48 Ben Lawers & Glen Lyon, Loch Tay, Killin & Kenmore Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 378.
Sheet OL49 Pitlochry & Loch Tummel, Aberfeldy, Kinloch Rannoch & Schiehallion Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 386.
Sheet OL50 Ben Alder, Loch Ericht & Loch Laggan, Dalwhinnie Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 393.
Sheet OL51 Atholl, Glen Tilt, Beinn Dearg & Carn nan Gabhar Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 394.
Sheet OL52 Glen Shee & Braemar, The Cairnwell & Glas Maol Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 387.
Sheet OL53 Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova, Ballater & Balmoral Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 388.
Sheet OL54 Glen Esk & Glen Tanar, Aboyne & Mount Keen Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 395.
Sheet OL55 Loch Laggan & Creag Meagaidh, Corrieyairack Pass Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 401.
Sheet OL56 Badenoch & Upper Strathspey, Kingussie & Newtonmore Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 402.
Sheet OL57 Cairn Gorm & Aviemore, Loch Morlich Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 403.
Sheet OL58 Braemar, Tomintoul, Glen Avon, Beinn a' Bhuird & Ben Avon Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 404.
Sheet OL59 Aboyne, Alford & Strathdon Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 405.
Sheet OL60 Lochindorb, Grantown-on-Spey & Carrbridge Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 418.
Sheet OL61 Grantown-on-Spey & Hills of Cromdale, Upper Knockando & Tomnavoulin Second Series 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 419.
Sheet OL62 Correen Hills & Glenlivet, Bennachie & Ladder Hills, Insch & Rhynie Second Series: 5/15 (6/15).
Replaces sheet 420.

Sheet 101 Isles of Scilly Second Series: compiled 1996: A (5/99) $.
partially revised 2003: B (11/03); B1 § (10/05); B1/ (7/08); B1// (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: B1 (11/06).
Replaces sheet 20.
Sheet 102 Land's End, Penzance & St Ives Second Series: partially revised 1996: A1 (4/98) $.
partially revised 2003: B (9/03); B1 § (10/05); B1/ (7/07); B2 (12/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Replaces sheet 7.
Sheet 103 The Lizard, Falmouth & Helston Second Series: partially revised 1996: A1 (5/98) $.
partially revised 2003: B (9/03); B1 § (10/05); B1/ (5/07); B2 (12/09); A2/ [sic] (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: A1 (3/06).
Sheet 104 Redruth & St Agnes, Camborne & Perranporth Second Series: compiled 1997: A (6/97); A/ (   /   ).
partially revised 2003: B (9/03); B1 § (10/05); B2 (8/08); B2/ (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet 105 Falmouth & Mevagissey, Truro & St Mawes Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/97); Rsc 2001: A1 (7/01).
partially revised 2003: B (9/03); B1 § (9/05); B1/ (4/07); B2 (12/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet 106 Newquay & Padstow, Wadebridge, Port Isaac & St Columb Major Second Series: compiled 1997: A (6/97).
partially revised 2003: B (8/03); B1 § (10/05); B2 (5/08); B3 (2/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet 107 St Austell, Liskeard, Fowey, Looe & Lostwithiel Second Series: compiled 1997: A (6/97); Rsc 2001: A1 (8/01).
partially revised 2003: B (8/03); B1 § (10/05); B2 (5/08); B3 (4/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Sheet 108 Lower Tamar Valley & Plymouth, Tavistock & Callington Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/97).
partially revised 2003: B (9/03); B/ (9/03); B1 § (10/05); B2 (6/10); B3 (8/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
[Location of Sheet OL20]
Sheet 109 Bodmin Moor, Bodmin, Camelford & Liskeard Second Series: compiled 1997: B (8/97).
partially revised 2003: C (9/03); C1 § (8/05); C2 (10/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Active edition: C1 (3/06).
Replaces sheet 9.
[Location of Sheet OL28]
Sheet 110 Torquay & Dawlish, Newton Abbot Second Series: compiled 1997: A/ (8/99) $.
partially revised 2003: B (8/03); B1 § (8/05); B1/ (7/07); B2 (7/10); B2/ (7/13).
Active edition: B1 (3/06).
Replaces sheet 31. Later replaced by OL44.
Sheet 111 Bude, Boscastle & Tintagel Second Series: compiled 1997: A (8/97).
partially revised 2003: B (9/03); B1§ (8/05); B2 (3/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 112 Launceston & Holsworthy, Roadford Lake Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/97).
partially revised 2003: B (11/03); B1 § (10/05); B1/ (10/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 113 Okehampton, Hatherleigh, North Tawton & Lapford Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/97).
partially revised 2003: B (1/04); B1 § (10/05); B1/ (3/09); B1// (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 114 Exeter & the Exe Valley, Crediton, Tiverton & Dulverton Second Series: compiled 1997: A (11/97); A1 (7/02).
partially revised 2003: B (11/03); B1 § (8/05); B1/ (4/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 115 Exmouth & Sidmouth, Honiton Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/99) $; Rsc 2001: A1 (9/01).
Replaces sheet 30.
partially revised: B (1/04); B1 § (9/05); B1/ (4/11); B1// (12/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 116 Lyme Regis & Bridport, Chard Second Series: compiled 1997: A (11/98) $.
partially revised 2003: B (11/03); B1 § (10/05); B1/ (5/07); B1// (5/08); B2 (2/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 29.
Sheet 117 Cerne Abbas & Bere Regis, Blandford Forum & Beaminster Second Series: compiled 1997: A (1/98).
partially revised 2004: B (5/04); B1 § (11/04); B2 (2/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 118 Shaftesbury & Cranborne Chase,
Poole, Wimborne Minster & Blandford Forum
Second Series: compiled 1997: A (11/97); A1 § (11/04); A1/ (8/07); A2 (1/10); A2/ (1/14); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheets OL15, OL22 & OL29]
Sheet 119 Meon Valley, Portsmouth, Gosport & Fareham Second Series: compiled 1997: A (3/98); A/ (6/00); A1 § (11/04); A1/ (1/05); A1// (5/07); A2 (2/10); A2/ (1/11).
Replaced by OL3.
Sheet 120 Chichester, South Harting & Selsey Second Series: compiled 1997: A (11/97).
partially revised 2004: B (6/04); B1 (11/04); B1/ (6/07); B2 (4/09); B2/ (2/14).
Replaced by OL8.
Sheet 121 Arundel & Pulborough, Worthing & Bognor Regis Second Series: compiled 1997: A (1/98).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B2 (4/09); B2/ (10/10).
Replaced by OL10.
Sheet 122 Brighton & Hove, Lewes & Burgess Hill Second Series: compiled 1996: A (4/98) $; A1 (6/99).
partially revised 2003: B (6/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (1/05); B1// (12/06); B2 (4/09); B2/ (12/10).
Replaces sheet 17. Later replaced by OL11.
Sheet 123 Eastbourne & Beachy Head,
Newhaven, Seaford, Hailsham & Heathfield
Second Series: compiled 1995: A (4/98) $.
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B/ (1/04); B1 § (9/04); B2 (4/09); B2/ (3/12).
Replaces sheet 16. Later replaced by OL25.
Sheet 124 Hastings & Bexhill, Battle & Robertsbridge Second Series: compiled 1997: A (11/97).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (3/05); B2 (3/11); 9/15 (9/15); 12/16 (12/16).
Sheet 125 Romney Marsh, Rye & Winchelsea, Tenterden & New Romney Second Series: compiled 1997: A (1/98).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B2 (4/11); 9/15 (9/15); 8/17 (10/17).
Sheet 126 Clovelly & Hartland, Bideford & Bradworthy Second Series: compiled 1997: A (10/97).
partially revised 2003: B (9/03); B1 § (8/05); B2 (2/11); B2/ (11/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 127 South Molton & Chumleigh
King's Nympton, Chittlehampton & Dolton
Second Series: compiled 1997: A (10/97).
partially revised 2003: B (2/04); B1 § (10/05); B2 (3/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 128 Taunton & Blackdown Hills, Wellington & Ilminster Second Series: compiled 1997: A (10/97).
partially revised 2003: B (12/03); B1 § (8/05); B2 (8/08); B3 (3/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 129 Yeovil & Sherborne, Somerton & Wincanton Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/97).
partially revised 2004: B (6/04); B1 § (11/04); B2 (8/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 130 Salisbury & Stonehenge, Milton & Market Lavington Second Series: compiled 1997: A (3/98); A1 § (11/04); A1/ (4/05); A1// (1/07); A1/// (7/08); A2 (6/09); A2/ (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 131 Romsey, Andover & Test Valley, Stockbridge & Ludgershall Second Series: compiled 1997: A (2/98).
partially revised 2004: B (7/04); B1 § (11/04); B1/ (4/05); B1/ (4/07); B2 (7/09); B2/ (2/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 132 Winchester, New Alresford & East Meon Second Series: compiled 1997: A (3/98); A/ (4/00).
partially revised 2004: B (7/04); B/ (7/04); B1 § (12/04); B1/ (   /   ); B2 (4/09); B2/ (3/11).
Replaced by OL32.
Sheet 133 Haslemere & Petersfield, Midhurst & Selborne Second Series: compiled 1997: A (10/97).
partially revised 2004: B (5/04); B1 § (11/04); B1/ (11/06); B2 (4/09); B2/ (11/11); B2// (2/14).
Replaced by OL33.
Sheet 134 Crawley & Horsham, Cranleigh & Billingshurst Second Series: compiled 1997: A (11/97).
partially revised 2003: B (6/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (2/05); B2 (4/09); B2/ (11/13).
Replaced by OL34.
Sheet 135 Ashdown Forest, Royal Tunbridge Wells, East Grinstead, Haywards Heath & Crowborough Second Series: compiled 1996: A (2/98) $; A1 (6/99).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (1/05); B2 (4/07); B3 (5/10); B4 (11/12); B4/ (10/13), 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 18.
Sheet 136 High Weald, Royal Tunbridge Wells,
Cranbrook, Hawkhurst & Bewl Water
Second Series: compiled 1997: A (10/97).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (11/06); B2 (4/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 137 Ashford, Headcorn, Chilham & Wye Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/97).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B2 (5/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 138 Dover, Folkestone & Hythe Second Series: compiled 1997: A (6/97); A/ [11/98].
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (2/05); B2 (4/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 139 Bideford, Ilfracombe & Barnstaple, Woolacombe & Lundy Second Series: compiled 1997: A (3/98); A/ (9/01).
partially revised 2003: B (1/04); B1 § (8/05); B2 (5/08); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL9]
Sheet140 Quantock Hills & Bridgwater Second Series: compiled 1996: A/ (7/99) $, A1 (12/02).
partially revised 2004: B (10/04); B1 § (8/05); B2 (8/08); B2/ (11/13); 9/15 (9/15); 12/16 (1/17).
Replaces sheet 22.
Sheet 141 Cheddar Gorge & Mendip Hills West, Wells & Glastonbury Second Series: partially revised 1998: B (4/98); B1 § (11/04); B2 (4/08); B2/ (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 4.
Sheet 142 Shepton Mallet & Mendip Hills East, Frome & Midsomer Norton Second Series: partially revised 1997: B (5/98); Rsc 2004: B1 (6/04); B2 § (11/04); B3 (4/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 5.
Sheet 143 Warminster & Trowbridge, Westbury & Mere Second Series: compiled 1997: A (2/98).
partially revised 2004: B (5/04; B1 § (11/04); B2 (5/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 144 Basingstoke, Alton & Whitchurch, Odiham, Overton & Hook Second Series: compiled 1997: A (2/98).
partially revised 2004: B (5/04); B1 § (11/04); B1/ (9/05); B2 (10/10); B2/ (5/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 145 Guildford & Farnham, Godalming & Farnborough Second Series: compiled 1997: A (2/98).
partially revised 2003: B (6/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (11/04) B1// (6/05); B2 (3/07); B2/ (9/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 146 Dorking, Box Hill & Reigate, Leatherhead & Caterham Second Series: compiled 1997: A (11/97); A/ (7/99).
partially revised 2003: B (6/03); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (2/05); B2 (1/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 147 Sevenoaks & Tonbridge, Royal Tunbridge Wells & Westerham Second Series: compiled 1997: A (10/97).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B/ (2/04); B1 § (9/04); B1/ (4/05); B2 (3/07); B2/ (10/07); 9/15 (9/15)9/10.
Sheet 148 Maidstone & the Medway Towns Second Series: compiled 1997: A (9/97); Rsc 2001: A1 (12/00).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B2 (10/06); B3 (11/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 149 Sittingbourne & Faversham, Isle of Sheppey Second Series: compiled 1997: A (6/97).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B2 (3/07); B2/ (5/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 150 Canterbury & the Isle of Thanet, Herne Bay, Deal & Whitstable Second Series: compiled 1997: A (5/97).
partially revised 2003: B (6/03); B1 § (9/04); B2 (5/07); B3 (1/11); B3/ (9/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 151 Cardiff & Bridgend/Caerdydd a Phen-y-bont ar Ogwr, Vale of Glamorgan / Bro Morgannwg Second Series: compiled 1997: A (2/98); A1 § (5/05); A2 (7/11); A2/ (   /   ); A2// (2/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 152 Newport & Pontypool/Casnewydd a Pont-y-pwl Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/99); A1 § (5/05); A2 (8/09); A2/ (7/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 153 Weston-super-Mare & Bleadon Hill, Burnham-on-Sea and Clevedon Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/98).
partially revised 2004: B (6/04); B1 § (11/04); B2 (8/05); B3 (12/11); 9/15 (9/15); 5/17 (7/17).
Sheet 154 Bristol West & Portishead, Congresbury & Chew Magna Second Series: compiled 1998: A (7/98); A1 § (11/04); A2 § (5/05); A2/ (4/10); A2// (3/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 155 Bristol & Bath, Keynsham & Marshfield Second Series: compiled 1997: A (8/97); A1 § (11/04); A1/ (6/05); A2 (10/07); A3 (11/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 156 Chippenham & Bradford-on-Avon, Trowbridge & Melksham Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); A1 § (11/04); A2 (8/07); A2/ (4/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 157 Marlborough & Savernake Forest, Avebury & Devizes Second Series: compiled 1997: A (3/98); A1 § (11/04); A1/ (7/08); A1// (3/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 158 Newbury & Hungerford, Lambourn & Kintbury Second Series: compiled 1998: A (10/98); A1 § (11/04); A1/ (3/09); A1// (2/15); 9/15(9/15).
Sheet 159 Reading, Wokingham & Pangbourne Second Series: compiled 1998: A (10/98); A1 § (11/04); A2 (1/06); A3 (5/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 160 Windsor, Weybridge & Bracknell Second Series: compiled 1998: A (9/98); A1 § (11/04); A2 (11/05); A2// (5/08); A3 (4/09); A4 (5/12); 9/15 (9/15) .
Sheet 161 London South,
Westminster, Greenwich, Croydon, Esher & Twickenham
Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); Rsc 2000: A1 (2/01); A2 § (9/04); A3 (2/06); A3/ (6/07); A3// (5/08); A4 (9/10); A5 (6/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 162 Greenwich & Gravesend,
East End, Docklands, Bromley, Sidcup & Thurrock
Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); Rsc 2001: A1 (4/01); A2 § (2/06); A3 (1/09); A4 (6/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 163 Gravesend & Rochester, Hoo Peninsula Second Series: compiled 1997: A (8/97).
partially revised 2003: B (5/03); B1 § (9/04); B2 (2/06); B3 (1/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 164 Gower / Gwyr, Llanelli Second Series: compiled 1995: A (8/99) $; Rsc 2001: A1 (7/01); A2 § (5/05); A3 (9/11); A3/ (3/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 10.
Sheet 165 Swansea / Abertawe, Neath /Castell Nedd & Port Talbot Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/98); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (1/08); A2 (3/12); A2/ (1/13); A2// (2/15); 9/15 (9/15); 5/17 (5/17).
Sheet 166 Rhondda & Merthyr Tydfil / Merthyr Tudful Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (9/06); A2 (8/08); A2/ (3/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 167 Thornbury, Dursley & Yate, Berkeley & Wotton-under-Edge Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/98); A1 § (1/06); A2 (3/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 168 Stroud, Tetbury & Malmesbury Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/98); A/ (11/01); A1 § (1/06); A2 (2/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 169 Cirencester & Swindon, Fairford & Cricklade Second Series: compiled 1998: A (6/98); A1 § (1/06); A2 (4/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 170 Abingdon, Wantage & Vale of White Horse, Wallingford & Faringdon Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); A1 § (1/06); A2 (4/09); A2/ (1/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 171 Chiltern Hills West, Henley-on-Thames & Wallingford Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (1/06); A2 (10/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 3 (part).
Sheet 172 Chiltern Hills East, High Wycombe, Maidenhead & Rickmansworth Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A1 § (11/05); A1/ (4/08); A1// (11/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 3 (part).
Sheet 173 London North, The City, West End, Enfield, Ealing, Harrow & Watford Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); Rsc 2000: A1 (11/00); A2 § (2/06); A3 (9/10); A4 (6/12); A4/ (9/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 174 Epping Forest & Lee Valley, Hertford & Harlow Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); revised (sc) 2000: A1 (2/01); A2 § (10/05); A2/ (3/08); A3 (4/09); A4 (6/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 175 Southend-on-Sea & Basildon, Brentwood & Billericay Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (2/06); A2 (3/09); A3 (6/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 176 Blackwater Estuary
Maldon, Burnham-on-Crouch & Southend-on-Sea
Second Series: compiled 1998: A (10/98); A1 § (2/06), A2 (9/12); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL36]
Sheet 177 Carmarthen & Kidwelly / Caerfryddin a Chydweli,
Pendine & Laugharne / Pentywyn a Lacharn
Second Series: compiled 1999: A (5/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (9/10); A1// (1/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 178 Llanelli & Ammanford/ Rhydaman, Kidwelly / Cydweli Second Series: compiled 1998: A (10/98); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/07); A1// (3/10), A/// (7/13); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheets OL12, OL13 & OL14]
Sheet 179 Gloucester, Cheltenham & Stroud Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A/ (11/99); A1 § (11/05); A2 (10/08); A2/ (3/11); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL45]
Sheet 180 Oxford, Witney & Woodstock Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); A/ (5/01); A1 § (2/06); A2 (10/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 181 Chiltern Hills North, Aylesbury, Berkhamsted & Chesham Second Series: partially revised 1998: B (2/99); B1 § (2/06); B2 (10/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 2.
Sheet 182 St Albans & Hatfield, Hemel Hempstead & Welwyn Garden City Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A/ (8/98); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (9/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 183 Chelmsford & The Rodings, Maldon & Witham Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A/ (10/01); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (6/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 184 Colchester, Harwich & Clacton-on-Sea Second Series: compiled 1998: A (12/98); A/ (9/01); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (6/13); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL35]
Sheet 185 Newcastle Emlyn / Castell Newydd Emlyn, Llandysul & Cynwyl Elfed Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 186 Llandeilo & Breachfa Forest / Fforest Brechfa, Llanybydder Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A1 § (5/05); A2 (11/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 187 Llandovery / Llynymddfri, Llanwrtyd Wells & Llyn Brianne Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/07); A1// (7/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 188 Builth Wells / Llanfair-ym-Muallt
Painscastle & Talgarth / Castell Paen & Talgarth
Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (1/07); A2 (9/08); A2/ (7/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 189 Hereford & Ross-on-Wye Second Series: compiled 1998: A (11/98); A1 § (11/05); A2 (8/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 190 Malvern Hills & Bredon Hill,
Tewkesbury, Ledbury, Pershore & Upton upon Severn
Second Series: compiled 1996: A (8/99) $; revised (sc) 2001: A1 (6/01); A2 § (11/05); A3 (11/08); A3/ (12/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 14.
Sheet 191 Banbury, Bicester & Chipping Norton, Brackley Second Series: compiled 1999: A (11/99); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (   /   ); A1// (11/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 192 Buckingham & Milton Keynes, Leighton Buzzard & Woburn Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (1/08); A2 (3/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 193 Luton & Stevenage, Hitchin & Ampthill Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A1 § (2/06); A2 (3/10); A2/ (10/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 194 Hertford & Bishop's Stortford, Buntingford & Clavering Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); A1 § (2/06); A2 (9/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 195 Braintree & Saffron Walden, Halstead & Great Dunmow Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A1 § (4/06); A2 (8/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 196 Sudbury, Hadleigh & Dedham Vale, Lavenham & Long Melford Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (2/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 197 Ipswich, Felixstowe & Harwich, Woodbridge & Manningtree Second Series: compiled 1999: A (8/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (   /   ); A2 (2/14); 9/15 ◊ (9/15).
Sheet 198 Cardigan & New Quay / Aberteifi a Cheinewydd, Aberaaron Second Series: compiled 1998: A (8/98); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (1/07); A1// (9/10); A1/// (8/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 199 Lampeter / Llanbedr Pont Steffan, Tregaron & Llan-non Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/11); A1// (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 200 Llandrindod Wells & Elan Valley
/ Llandrindod a Dryffyn Elan, Rhayader / Rhaeadr
Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (11/06); A1// (1/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 201 Knighton & Presteigne / Tref-y-clawdd a Llanandras,
Kington & Hay-on-Wye / Y Gelli Gandryll
Second Series: compiled 1999: A (9/99); A1 § (5/05); A2 (1/06); A3 (9/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 202 Leominster & Bromyard, Hereford North Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); A/ (12/00); A1 § (1/06); A1/ (4/06); A1// (5/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 203 Ludlow, Tenbury Wells & Cleobury Mortimer Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A1 § (1/06); A2 (9/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 204 Worcester & Droitwich Spa Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/99); A1 § (2/06); A2 (11/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 205 Stratford-upon-Avon & Evesham, Alcester Second Series: compiled 1998: A (11/98); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (11/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 206 Edge Hill & Fenny Compton, Badby, Kineton & Middle Tysoe Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A1 § (2/06); A2 (8/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 207 Newport Pagnell & Northampton South, Towcester & Olney Second Series: compiled 1999: A (11/99); A1 § (2/06); A2 (10/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 208 Bedford & St Neots, Sandy & Biggleswade Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (2/08); A2 (3/09); A3 (11/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 209 Cambridge, Royston, Duxford & Linton Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (2/08); A2 (4/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 210 Newmarket & Haverhill, Barrow, Clare & Kedington Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (5/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 211 Bury St Edmunds & Stowmarket, Debenham & Elmswell Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A/ (2/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (12/08); A2/ (11/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 212 Woodbridge & Saxmundham, Aldeburgh & Framlington Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A/ (10/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (   /   ); A2 (7/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 213 Aberystwyth & Cwm Rheidol, Devil's Bridge / Pontarfynach Second Series: compiled 1998: A (1/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (3/08); A1// (10/11); A1/// (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 214 Llanidloes & Newtown / Y Drenewydd, Llyn Clywedog Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/99); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/05); A3 (3/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 215 Newtown / Y Drenenwdd & Machynlleth, Llanfair Caereinion Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 216 Welshpool & Montgomery / Y Trallwng a Threfaldwyn, Bishop's Castle Second Series: compiled 1999: A (10/99); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/05); A3 (11/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 217 The Long Mynd & Wenlock Edge, Church Stretton & Craven Arms Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A1 § (1/06); A2 (2/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 218 Kidderminster & Wyre Forest, Brignorth Second Series: compiled 1999: A (6/99); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (8/07); A2 (7/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 219 Wolverhampton & Dudley, Stourbridge & Kidderminster Second Series: compiled 1999 A (9/99); A1 § (2/06); A2 (8/08); A2/ (3/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 220 Birmingham, Walsall, Solihull & Redditch Second Series: compiled 1999: A (12/99); A/ (6/04); A1 § (2/06); A2 (8/08); A2/ (3/12); A2// (6/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 221 Coventry & Warwick, Royal Leamington Spa & Kenilworth Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A/ (6/04); A1 § (1/06); A1/ (7/08); A1// (1/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 222 Rugby & Daventry, Southam & Lutterworth Second Series: compiled 1999: A (1/00); A1 § (1/06); A2 (1/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 223 Northampton & Market Harborough, Brixworth & Pitsford Water Second Series: compiled 1999: A (8/99); A1 § (1/06); A1/ (9/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 224 Corby, Kettering& Wellingborough, Rockingham Forest Second Series: compiled 1999: A (12/99); A1 § (1/06); A2 (3/11); A2/ (7/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 225 Huntingdon & St Ives, Grafham Water Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/99); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (12/09); A1// (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 226 Ely & Newmarket, Mildenhall & Soham Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A1 § (3/06); A2 (9/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 227 Peterborough, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris & Oundle Second Series: compiled 1999: A (7/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (4/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 228 March & Ely, Chatteris, Littleport, Welney & Denver Sluice Second Series: compiled 1999: A (12/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (6/14); 9/15.
Sheet 229 Thetford Forest in The Brecks, Thetford & Brandon Second Series: compiled 1999: A (9/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (12/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 230 Diss & Harleston, East Harling & Stanton Second Series: compiled 1999: A (6/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (4/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 231 Southwold & Bungay, Halesworth & Kessingland Second Series: compiled 1998: A (2/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (   /   ); A2 (4/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 232 Nuneaton & Tamworth, Lichfield & Atherstone Second Series: compiled 1999: A (1/00); A/ (6/04); A1 § (1/06); A2 (10/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 233 Leicester & Hinckley Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A1 § (10/05); A2 (5/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 234 Rutland Water, Stamford & Oakham Second Series: compiled 2001: A1 (2/02); A1/ (10/03); A2 § (3/06); A2/ (   /   ); A2// (2/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 15.
Sheet 235 Wisbech & Peterborough North, Market Deeping & Crowland Second Series: compiled 1999: A (6/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (10/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 236 King's Lynn, Downham Market & Swaffham Second Series: compiled 1999: A (10/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (2/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 237 Norwich, Wymondham, Attleborough & Watton Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (2/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 238 East Dereham & Aylsham, Castle Acre & Reepham Second Series: compiled 1999: A (11/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (4/12), ℘3/12 ◊ (9/15).
[Location of Sheets OL40 & OL23]
Sheet 239 Lake Vyrnwy / Lyn Efyrnwy & LLanfyllin Second Series: compiled 1998: A (3/98); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (2/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 240 Oswestry / Croesoswallt, Chirk / Y Waun, Ellesmere & Pant Second Series: compiled 1999: A (1/00); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/05); A2/ (8/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 241 Shrewsbury, Wem, Shawbury & Baschurch Second Series: compiled 1999: A (11/99); A1 § (11/05); A2 (8/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 242 Telford, Ironbridge & The Wrekin Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A1 § (11/05); A1/ (11/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 243 Market Drayton, Loggerheads & Eccleshall Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/00); A1 § (11/05); A1/ (6/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 244 Cannock Chase & Chasewater, Stafford, Rugeley & Cannock Second Series: partially revised 2000: B (3/00); B/ (6/04); B1 § (10/05); B1/ (8/08); B1// (5/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 6.
Sheet 245 The National Forest,
Burton upon Trent, Swadlincote, Ashby-de-la-Zouch & Coalville
Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A1 (7/04); A2 § (11/05); A3 (7/08); 9/15 (9/15);   /  (12/17).
Sheet 246 Loughborough, Melton Mowbray & Syston/td> Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A1 § (10/05); A2 (9/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 247 Grantham, Bottesford & Colsterworth Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (11/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 248 Bourne & Heckington, Billingborough & Morton Second Series: compiled 1999: A (1/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (5/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 249 Spalding & Holbeach, Long Sutton & Kirton Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (9/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 250 Norfolk Coast West, King's Lynn & Hunstanton Second Series: compiled 1996, revised (sc) 2001: A1 (2/02); A2 § (4/06); A2/ (   /   ); A3 (7/08); A4 (3/12); A4/ (1/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 23.
Sheet 251 Norfolk Coast Central, Wells-next-the-Sea & Fakenham Second Series: compiled 1996, revised (sc) 2001: A1 (2/02); A1/ (   /   ); A2 § (4/06); A2/ (   /   ); A3 (7/08); A4 (1/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 24.
Sheet 252 Norfolk Coast East, Cromer & North Walsham Second Series: compiled 1996, revised (sc) 2001: A1 (2/02); A2 § (4/06); A2/ (   /   ); A3 (7/08); A4 (2/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 25.
Sheet 253 Lleyn Peninsula West / Pen Llyn Ardal Orllewinol,
Pwllheli, Abersoch & Aberdaron
Second Series: compiled 1996, revised (sc) 2001: A1 (2/02); A2 § (5/05); A2/ (5/07); A3 (1/10); A3/ (9/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 12.
Sheet 254 Lleyn Peninsula East / Pen Llyn Ardal Ddwyreriniol,
Porthmadog, Criccieth & Pwllheli.
Second Series: compiled 1996, revised (sc) 2001: A1 (2/02); A2 § (5/05); A2/ (7/07); A3 (3/11); A3/; A3// (2/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 13.
[Location of Sheet OL18]
Sheet 255 Llangollen & Berwyn, Ceiriog Valley / Glyn Ceiriog Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/05); A3 (3/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 256 Wrexham / Wrecsam & Llangollen Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A1 § (5/05); A2 (10/05); A3 (1/11); A3/ (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 257 Crewe & Nantwich, Whitchurch & Tattenhall Second Series: compiled 1999: A (1/00); A1 § (11/05); A2 (9/11); A2/ (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 258 Stoke-on-Trent
& Newcastle-under-Lyme, Biddulph & Stone
Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/00); A1 § (11/05); A1/ (9/08), A1// (11/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 259 Derby, Uttoxeter, Ashbourne & Cheadle Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A1 § (10/05); A1/ 2/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 260 Nottingham, Vale of Belvoir Second Series: compiled 1999: A (12/99); A1 § (3/06); A2 (9/08); A2/ (4/14); 9/15 (9/15); 5/17 (7/17).
Sheet 261 Boston, Tattershall, Billinghay & Heckington Second Series: compiled 1999: A (6/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (1/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 262 Anglesey West / Gorllewin Ynys Môn, Holyhead / Caergybi Second Series: compiled 1999: A (9/99); A1 § (5/05); A2 (1/11); A2/ (9/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 263 Anglesey East / Dwyrain Ynys Môn, Beaumaris, Amlwch & Menai Bridge / Biwmares, Amlwch & Porthaethwy Second Series: compiled 1999: A (9/99); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (2/07); A1// (11/07); A2 (1/11); A2/ (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL17]
Sheet 264 Vale of Clwyd / Duffryn Clwyd,
Rhyl, Denbigh & Ruthin / Rhyl, Dinbych a Rhuthun
Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/00); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (8/07); A1// (7/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 265 Clwydian Range / Bryniau Clwyd,
Prestatyn, Mold & Ruthin / Prestatyn, Yr Wyddgrug a Rhuthun
Second Series: compiled 2000: A (7/00); A1 § (5/05); A2 (4/09); A2/ (   /   ); A2// (2/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 266 Wirral & Chester / Caer Second Series: compiled 2000: A (7/00); A1 § (5/05); A[1]/ (12/05); A[1]// (9/08); A2 (6/11); A2/ (4/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 267 Northwich & Delamere Forest, Winsford & Middlewich Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A1 § (9/04); A2 (6/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 268 Wilmslow, Macclesfield & Congleton, Altrincham, Knutsford & Sandbach Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 § (9/04) A2 (11/05); A3 (5/10); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL24]
Sheet 269 Chesterfield & Alfreton, Sutton in Ashfield & Bolsover Second Series: compiled 1999: A (11/99); A1 § (11/05); A2 (10/09); A2/ (3/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 270 Sherwood Forest, Mansfield, Worksop & Edwinstowe Second Series: compiled 2001: A1 (2/02); A2 § (3/06); A3 (8/08); A3/ (1/14); A3// (3/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 28.
Sheet 271 Newark-on-Trent, Retford, Southwell & Saxilby Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A1 (2/02); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (1/11); A1// (4/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 272 Lincoln, Sleaford, Metheringham & Navenby Second Series: compiled 1999: A (2/00); A/ (5/00); A1 § (4/06); A2 (5/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 273 Lincolnshire Wolds South, Horncastle & Woodhall Spa Second Series: compiled 1999: A (6/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (4/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 274 Skegness, Alford & Spilsby, Chapel St Leonards & Wainfleet All Saints Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/00); A1 § (4/06); A1[/] (   /   ); A1// (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 275 Liverpool, St Helens, Widnes & Runcorn Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/00); A1 § (9/04); A1/ (12/04); A1[/]/ (9/08); A2 (8/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 276 Bolton, Wigan & Warrington Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A/ (3/01); A1 § (9/04); A2 (4/07); A3 (8/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 277 Manchester & Salford, Oldham, Rochdale & Stockport Second Series: compiled 2001: A (4/01); A/ (10/01); A1 § (9/04); A2 (4/07); A3 (9/10); A3/ (5/14); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL1]
Sheet 278 Sheffield & Barnsley, Rotherham Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A1 § (2/06); A2 (12/08); A2/ (6/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 279 Doncaster, Conisbrough, Maltby & Thorne Second Series: compiled 2000: A (7/00); A1 § (2/06); A1/ (9/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 280 Isle of Axholme, Scunthorpe & Gainsborough Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/00); A1 § (2/06); A2 (4/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 281 Ancholme Valley,
Barton-upon-Humber, Brigg, Scunthorpe & Kirton in Lindsey
Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/00); A1 § (2/06); A2 (10/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 282 Lincolnshire Wolds North, Louth & Market Rasen Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (9/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 283 Louth & Mablethorpe, Sutton on Sea & North Somercotes Second Series: compiled 1999: A (7/99); A1 § (4/06); A2 (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 284 Grimsby, Cleethorpes & Immingham, Caistor & North Thoresby Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (2/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 285 Southport & Chorley, Wigan, Formby & Ormskirk Second Series: compiled 2000: A (2/01); A1 § (9/04); A1/ (7/07); A2 (9/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 286 Blackpool & Preston, Lytham St Anne's & Leyland Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 § (9/04); A1/ (1/05); A1// (9/08); A2 (1/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 287 West Pennine Moors, Blackburn, Darwen & Accrington Second Series: compiled 2000: A1 (12/00); A2 § (9/04); A3 (10/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 19.
[Location of Sheet OL21]
Sheet 288 Bradford & Huddersfield, East Calderdale Second Series: compiled 1999: A (8/99); A1 § (9/04); A2 (1/06); A2/ (11/07); A3 (8/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 289 Leeds, Harrogate, Wetherby & Pontefract Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (   /   ); A1/ (7/07); A2 (4/10); A2/ (11/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 290 York, Selby & Tadcaster Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (   /   ); A2 (10/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 291 Goole & Gilberdyke, Holme-on-Spalding-Moor, Hemingbrough & Howden Second Series: compiled 2000: A (9/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 292 Withernsea & Spurn Head Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/99); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (3/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 293 Kingston upon Hull & Beverley Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (2/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 294 Market Weighton & Yorkshire Wolds Central, Pocklington Second Series: compiled 2000: A (9/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (9/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 295 Bridlington, Driffield & Hornsea Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/00); A1 § (4/06); A1/ (8/07); A2 (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 296 Lancaster, Morecambe & Fleetwood Second Series: compiled 2000: A (10/00); A1 § (9/04); A2 (7/10); 9/15 (9/15); 6/17 (9/17).
[Location of Sheets OL41 & OL2]
Sheet 297 Lower Wharfedale & Washburn Valley, Harrogate & Ilkley Moor Second Series: compiled 2000: A (9/00); A/ (   /   ).
partially revised 2003: B (1/04); B1 § (5/05); B2 (1/06); B3 (5/10); B3/ (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 27.
Sheet 298 Nidderdale, Fountains Abbey, Ripon & Pateley Bridge Second Series: compiled 1997, Rsc 1999: A/ (10/00).
partially revised 2003: B (10/03); B1 § (5/05); B1/ (5/08); B2 (9/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces sheet 26.
Sheet 299 Ripon & Boroughbridge, Easingwold Second Series: compiled 2000: A (1/01); A1 § (8/05); A1/ (5/08); A1// (5/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 300 Howardian Hills & Malton, Yorkshire Wolds North Second Series: compiled 2000: A (6/00); A1 § (8/05); A2 (1/06); A3 (3/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 301 Scarborough, Bridlington & Flamborough Head Second Series: compiled 2000: A (7/00); A1 § (8/05); A2 (1/06); A2/ (7/09); 9/15 (9/15) 7/09; 8/17 (10/17).
[Location of Sheets OL6, OL7, OL2, OL19 & OL30]
Sheet 302 Northallerton & Thirsk, Catterick & Bedale Second Series: compiled 2000: A (1/01); A1 § (7/05); A2 (3/09); A2/ (1/14); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheets OL26 & OL27]
Sheet 303 Whitehaven & Workington, Cockermouth & Egremont Second Series: compiled 2000: A (2/01); A1 § (5/05); A2 (2/08); A2/ (10/09); A2// (1/12); A3 (1/15); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL4, OL5 & OL31]
Sheet 304 Darlington & Richmond, Egglescliffe & Gainford Second Series: compiled 2000: A (12/00); A1 § (7/05); A2 (3/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 305 Bishop Auckland, Spennymoor, Newton Aycliffe, Sedgefield & Crook Second Series: compiled 2000: A (1/01); A1 § (7/05); A2 (3/09); A2/ (6/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 306 Middlesbrough & Hartlepool, Stockton-on-Tees & Redcar Second Series: compiled 1999: A (3/00); A1 § (7/05); A2 (6/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 307 Consett & Derwent Reservoir, Stanhope Second Series: compiled 2000: A (2/01); A1 § (5/05); A1/ (4/11); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 308 Durham & Sunderland, Chester-le-Street & Peterlee Second Series: compiled 2000: A (12/00); A1 § (7/05); A2 (4/08); A3 (10/11); A3/ (12/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 309 Stranraer & The Rhins Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (8/06); A2 (5/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 310 Glenluce & Kirkcowan Second Series: compiled 2000: A (2/01); A1 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 311 Wigtown, Whithorn & The Machars Second Series: compiled 2001: A (4/01); A1 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 312 Kirkcudbright & Castle Douglas, Gatehouse Of Fleet Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 313 Dumfries & Dalbeattie, New Abbey & Mabie Forest Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 (8/06); A2 (11/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 314 Solway Firth, Wigton & Silloth Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/00); A/ (5/03); A1 § (5/05); A2 (8/06); A3 (9/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 315 Carlisle, Brampton, Longtown & Gretna Green Second Series: compiled 2000: A (10/00); A/ (5/03); A1 § (6/05); A2 (8/06); A2/ (10/07); A2// (7/10); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL43]
Sheet 316 Newcastle upon Tyne, Gateshead, South Shields, Prudhoe,Ponteland, Cramlington & Whitley Bay Second Series: compiled 2000: A (8/00); A/ (5/03); A1 § (7/05); A2 (11/12); A2/ (8/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 317 Ballantrae, Bar & Barrhill Second Series: compiled 2000: A (2/01); A1 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 318 Galloway Forest Park North,
Glen Trool, Loch Doon & St John's Town of Dalry
Second Series: compiled 2001: A (2/02); A1 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces part of OLM 32.
Sheet 319 Galloway Forest Park South,
Glen Trool, Clatteringshaws Loch & Newton Stewart
Second Series: compiled 2001: A (2/02); A1 (8/06); A2 (1/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces part of OLM 32.
Sheet 320 Castle Douglas, Loch Ken & New Galloway, St John's Town of Dalry & Moniaive Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 321 Nithsdale & Dumfries, Thornhill Second Series: compiled 2000: A (10/00); A1 (8/06); A2 (6/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 322 Annandale, Annan, Lockerbie & Beattock Second Series: compiled 2000: A (12/00); A1 (8/06); A1/ (9/12); A1// (3/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 323 Eskdale & Castle O'er Forest, Langholm, Canonbie & Gretna Green Second Series: compiled 2000: A (8/00); A1 § (8/05); A2 (8/06); A3 (6/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 324 Liddesdale & Kershope Forest, Newcastleton & Canonbie Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 § (8/05); A2 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL42]
Sheet 325 Morpeth & Blyth, Ashington & Longframlington Second Series: compiled 2000: A (12/00); A1 § (7/05); A2 (6/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 326 Ayr & Troon, Girvan & Maybole Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (10/06); A1/ (5/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 327 Cumnock & Dalmellington, Mauchline & Patna Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (8/06); A1/ (6/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 328 Sanquhar & New Cumnock, Muirkirk & Moniaive Second Series: compiled 2000: A (2/01); A1 (8/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 329 Lowther Hills, Sanquhar & Leadhhills, Wanlockhead & Crawford Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/01); A1 (8/06); A2 (7/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 330 Moffat & St Mary's Loch, Megget Reservoir Second Series: compiled 2001: A (4/01); A1 (8/06); A1/ (9/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 331 Teviotdale South, Hawick Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (10/06); 9/15 (9/15).
[Location of Sheet OL16]
Sheet 332 Alnwick & Amble, Craster & Whittingham Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 § (8/05); A2 (6/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 333 Kilmarnock & Irvine, Stewarton & Beith Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (11/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 334 East Kilbride, Galston & Darvel, Loudoun Hill & Whitelee Forest Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (1/07); A1/ (9/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 335 Lanark & Tinto HIlls, Lesmahagow & Douglas Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 336 Biggar & Broughton, Culter Fell & Dollar Law Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (11/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 337 Peebles & Innerleithen, Eddleston, Ettrickbridge. Traquair & Yarrow Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces part of OLM 44.
Sheet 338 Galasheils, Selkirk & Melrose, St Boswell's & Lauder Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (5/15); 04/17 (04/17).
Replaces part of OLM 44.
Sheet 339 Kelso, Coldstream & Lower Tweed Valley Second Series: compiled 2000: A (12/00); A1 § (7/05); A2 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 340 Holy Island & Bamburgh, Wooler, Belford & Seahouses Second Series: compiled 2000: A (8/00); A1 § (8/05); A2 (6/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 341 Greenock, Largs & Millport, Clyde Muirshiel Regional Park Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A1 (11/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 342 Glasgow, Paisley, Rutherglen & Kirkintilloch Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/01); A/ (7/04); A1 (11/06); A2 (6/10); A3 (4/13); A4 (6/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 343 Motherwell & Coatbridge, Whitburn & Carluke Second Series: compiled 2001: A (4/01); A/ (7/04); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 344 Pentland Hills, Penicuik & West Linton Second Series: compiled 2000: A (3/01); A/ (3/04); A1 (11/06); A2 (10/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 345 Lammermuir Hills, Dalkeith, Bonnyrigg & Gifford Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/01); A1 (8/06); A1/ (3/09); 9/15 (9/15); 6/17 (9/17).
Sheet 346 Berwick-upon-Tweed, Eyemouth, Duns, St Abb's Head & Cockburnspath Second Series: compiled 2000: A (11/00); A1 § (8/05); A2 (1/07); A3 (7/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 347 Loch Lomond South, Dumbarton & Helensburgh, Drymen & Cove Second Series: compiled 2001: A (10/01); A/ (4/04); A1 (   /   ); A1/ (4/04); A2 (1/11).
Replaces part of OLM 39. Later replaced by OL38.
Sheet 348 Campsie Fells, Kilsyth, Strathblane & Fintry Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/01); A/ (4/04); A1 (1/07); A2 (11/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 349 Falkirk, Cumbernauld & Livingston, Linlithgow, Bathgate & Kilsyth Second Series: compiled 2001: A (4/01); A1 (11/06); A2 (4/10); A3 (9/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 350 Edinburgh, Musselburgh & Queensferry Second Series: compiled 2000: A (4/01); A/ (12/03); A1 (8/06); A2 (3/10); 9/15 (9/15); 5/17 (7/17).
Sheet 351 Dunbar & North Berwick, Musselburgh & Haddington Second Series: compiled 2001: A (4/01); A1 (8/06); A1/ (7/09); A1// (2/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 352 Islay South, Port Ellen, Bowmore & Bridgend / Port Eilein, Bogh Mor & Beul An Atha Second Series: compiled 2001: A (5/01); A1 (10/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 353 Islay North, Port Askaig, Bridgend & Port Charlotte / Port Asgaig, Beul an Atha & Port Sgioba Second Series: compiled 2001: A (5/01); A1 (10/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 354 Colonsay & Oransay Second Series: compiled 2001: A (6/01); A1 (10/06); A1/ (6/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 355 Jura & Scarba Second Series: compiled 2001: A (10/01); A1 (10/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 356 Kintyre South, Campbeltown Second Series: compiled 2001: A (4/01); A1 (10/06); A1/ (2/08); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 357 Kintyre North, Knapdale South & Isle of Gigha, Tarbert Second Series: compiled 2001: A (12/01); A1 (9/06); A2 (7/11); A2/ (2/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 358 Lochgilphead & Knapdale North, Kilmartin Second Series: compiled 2001: A (1/02); A1 (10/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 359 Oban, Kerrera & Loch Melfort, The Garvellachs Second Series: compiled 2001: A (2/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 360 Loch Awe & Inveraray, Dalmally, Dalavich & Furnace Second Series: compiled 2002: A (7/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 361 Isle of Arran Second Series: compiled 2001: A (7/01); A1 (11/06); A2 (5/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces OLM 37.
Sheet 362 Cowal West & Isle of Bute, Rothesay Second Series: compiled 2001: A (6/01), A/ ( / ); A1 (11/06); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 363 Cowal East, Dunoon & Inverary Second Series: compiled 2001: A (6/01); A/ (7/04); A1 (1/07).
Replaced by OL37.
Sheet 364 Loch Lomond North, Tyndrum, Crianlarich & Arrochar Second Series: compiled 2001: A (10/01); A/ (6/06); A1 (1/07).
Replaces part of OLM 39. Later replaced by OL39.
Sheet 365 The Trossachs, Callander, Aberfoyle & Lochearnhead, Balquhidder & Strathyre Second Series: compiled 2001: A (8/01); A1 (1/07); A2 (9/10).
Replaces sheet 11. Replaced by OL46.
Sheet 366 Stirling & Ochil Hills West, Alloa & Dunblane Second Series: compiled 2001: A (10/01); A1 (1/07); 1/15 (05/15); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 367 Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy & Glenrothes South, Methil & Culross Second Series: compiled 2001: A (11/01); A1 (3/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 368 Crieff, Comrie & Glen Artney, Strathearn & Auchterarder Second Series: compiled 2001: A (11/01); A/ (6/06); A1 (3/07), A2 (5/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaced by OL47.
Sheet 369 Perth & Kinross, Ochil Hills East & Loch Leven Second Series: compiled 2001: A (5/01); A1 (3/07); A2 (5/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 370 Glenrothes North, Falkland & Lomond Hills, Auchtermuchty & Cupar Second Series: compiled 2000: A (6/01); A1 (3/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 371 St Andrews & East Fife, Cupar, Anstruther & Crail Second Series: compiled 2001: A (10/01); A1 (3/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 372 Coll & Tiree Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 373 Iona, Staffa & Roll of Mull Second Series: compiled 2002: A (8/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 374 Isle of Mull North & Tobermory, Ulva, Staffa & Treshnish Isles Second Series: compiled 2002: A (7/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 375 Isle of Mull East,Craignure Second Series: compiled 2002: A (8/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 376 Oban & North Lorn, Benderloch, Lismore & Loch Creran Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (1/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 377 Loch Etive & Glen Orchy, Dalmally, Tyndrum, Bridge of Orchy & Taynuilt Second Series: compiled 2001: A (2/02); A1 (1/07); A2 (3/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces part of OLM 38.
Sheet 378 Ben Lawers & Glen Lyon, Loch Tay, Killin & Kenmore Second Series: compiled 2001: A (1/02); A/ (11/03); A1 (1/07); A2 (4/12).
Replaced by OL48.
Sheet 379 Dunkeld, Aberfeldy & Glen Almond Second Series: compiled 2001: A (12/01); A1 (3/07); A2 (6/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 380 Dundee & Sidlaw Hills Second Series: compiled 2001: A (8/01); A1 (5/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 381 Blairgowrie, Kirriemuir & Glamis, Strathmore West Second Series: compiled 2001: A (11/01); A1 (5/07); A2 (2/13); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 382 Arbroath, Montrose & Carnoustie, Laurencekirk Second Series: compiled 2001: A (10/01); A1 (5/07); A2 (7/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 383 Morvern & Lochaline, Kingairloch Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A/ (8/03); A1 (1/07); A1/ (7/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 384 Glen Coe, Ballachulish & Kinlochleven Second Series: compiled 2001: A (2/02); A1 (1/07); A1/ (10/10); A1// (3/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces part of OLM 38.
Sheet 385 Rannock Moor & Ben Alder,Loch Rannoch Second Series: compiled 2001: A (1/02); A1 (5/07); A2 (4/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 386 Pitlochry & Loch Tummel, Aberfeldy, Kinloch Rannoch & Schiehallion Second Series: compiled 2001: A (10/01); A1 (5/07); A1/ (9/10).
Replaces sheet 21. Replaced by OL49.
Sheet 387 Glen Shee & Braemar, The Cairnwell & Glas Maol Second Series: compiled 2001: A (12/01); A/ (6/04); A1 (5/07).
Replaced by OL52.
Sheet 388 Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova, Ballater & Balmoral Second Series: compiled 2001: A (1/02); A/ (6/04); A1 (5/07); A1/ (10/09).
Replaced by OL53.
Sheet 389 Forfar, Brechin & Edzell, Strathmore East Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (5/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 390 Arnamurchan, Moidart, Sunart & Loch Shiel Second Series: compiled 2001: A (2/02); A/ (8/03); A1 (5/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 391 Ardgour & Strontian, Glenfinnan, Loch Eil & Loch Shiel Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (5/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 392 Ben Nevis & Fort William, The Mamores & The Grey Corries, Kinlochleven & Spean Bridge Second Series: compiled 2001: A (2/02); A/ (2/02); A// (11/05); A1 (5/07); A2 (12/09); 9/15 (9/15); 4/16 (5/16).
Replaces part of OLM 38.
Sheet 393 Ben Alder, Loch Ericht & Loch Laggan, Dalwhinnie Second Series: compiled 2001: A (12/01); A1 (5/07); A2 (4/12).
Replaced by OL50.
Sheet 394 Atholl, Glen Tilt, Beinn Dearg & Carn nan Gabhar Second Series: compiled 2001: A (1/02); A/ (3/04); A1 (5/07); A1/ (7/12); A1/ (7/12).
Replaced by OL51.
Sheet 395 Glen Esk & Glen Tanar, Aboyne & Mount Keen Second Series: compiled 2001: A (12/01); A/ (12/05); A1 (7/07); A1/ (3/12).
Replaced by OL54.
Sheet 396 Stonehaven, Inverbervie & Laurencekirk, Howe of the Mearns Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (7/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 397 Rum, Eigg, Muck, Canna & Sanday Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (5/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 398 Loch Morar & Mallaig Second Series: compiled 2002: A (8/02); A/ (8/03); A1 (7/07); A1/ (7/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 399 Loch Arkaig, Fort William & Corpach. Gairlochy, Achnacarry & Kingie Second Series: compiled 2002: A (7/02); A1 (7/07); 9/15 (9/15)7/07.
Sheet 400 Loch Lochy & Glen Roy, Spean Bridge, Invergarry & Fort Augustus Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (7/07); A1/ (4/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 401 Loch Laggan & Creag Meagaidh, Corrieyairack Pass Second Series: compiled 2002: A (5/02); A1 (6/07); A2 (4/10).
Replaced by OL55.
Sheet 402 Badenoch & Upper Strathspey, Kingussie & Newtonmore Second Series: compiled 2001: A (12/01); A[/] (11/03); A1 (7/07).
Replaced by OL56.
Sheet 403 Cairn Gorm & Aviemore, Loch Morlich Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A/ (   /   ); A// (3/04); A1 (7/07); A2 ( 10/11).
Replaces part of OLM 3. Replaced by OL57.
Sheet 404 Braemar, Tomintoul, Glen Avon, Beinn a' Bhuird & Ben Avon Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/02); A1 (7/07).
Replaces part of OLM 3. Replaced by OL58.
Sheet 405 Aboyne, Alford & Strathdon Second Series: compiled 2002: A (4/02); A1 (7/07); A1/ (4/10).
Replaced by OL59.
Sheet 406 Aberdeen & Banchory Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (7/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 407 Skye - Dunvegan, Waternish & Macleod's Tables / Healabhal Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A/ (8/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 408 Skye - Trotternish & The Storr, Uig Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 409 Raasay, Rona & Scalpay Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A/ (8/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 410 Skye Portree & Bracadale Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 411 Skye - Cullin Hills, Soay Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces part of OLM 8.
Sheet 412 Skye - Sleat, Broadford, Kyleakin & Armadale Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A1 (8/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 413 Knoydart, Loch Hourn & Loch Duich, Kyle of Lochalsh Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A/ (3/04); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 414 Glen Shiel & Kintail Forest, Shiel Bridge, Morvich, Killilan & Kinloch Hourn Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A/ (8/03); A1 (7/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 415 Glen Affric & Glen Moriston, Cannich Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A1 (7/07); A1/ (6/12); A1// (10/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 416 Inverness, Loch Ness & Culloden, Fort Augustus & Drumnadrochit Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (9/07); A2 (2/14); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 417 Monahliath Mountains North & Strathdearn Second Series: compiled 2002: A (12/02)); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 418 Lochindorb, Grantown-on-Spey & Carrbridge Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (9/07).
Replaced by OL60.
Sheet 419 Grantown-on-Spey & Hills of Cromdale, Upper Knockando & Tomnavoulin Second Series: compiled 2002: A (12/02); A/ (12/02); A1 (9/07).
Replaced by OL61.
Sheet 420 Correen Hills & Glenlivet, Bennachie & Ladder Hills, Insch & Rhynie Second Series: compiled 2002: A (4/02); A/ (7/04); A1 (9/07).
Replaced by OL62.
Sheet 421 Ellon & Inverurie,Oldmeldrum & Pitmedden Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 422 Nairn & Cawdor, Darnaway Forest, Ardersier & Culloden Muir/td> Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 423 Elgin, Forres & Lossiemouth, Burghead & Findhorn Second Series: compiled 2002: A (12/02); A1 (9/07), ℘9/07 ◊ (9/15).
Sheet 424 Buckie & Keith, Dufftown & Charlestown of Aberlour Second Series: compiled 2002: A (9/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 425 Huntly & Cullen, Portsoy & Aberchirder Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 ;(9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 426 Banff, Macduff & Turriff, Fyvie Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 427 Peterhead & Fraserburgh Second Series: compiled 2002: A (8/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 428 Kyle of Lochalsh, Plockton & Applecross Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 429 Glen Carron & West Monar, Strathcarron & Attadale Forest Second Series: compiled 2002: A (10/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 430 Loch Monar, Glen Cannich & Glen Strathfarrar Second Series: compiled 2002: A (12/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 431 Glen Urquart & Strathglass, Drumnadrochit & Muir of Ord Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 432 Black Isle, Fortrose, Cromarty & Dingwall Second Series: compiled 2002: A (12/02); A1 (8/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 433 Torridon - Beinn Eighe & Laithach, Loch Maree, Kinlochewe & Gairloch Second Series: compiled 2001: A (3/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Replaces part of OLM 8.
Sheet 434 Gairloch & Loch Ewe, Kinlochewe & Achnasheen / Achaidh na Sine Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A/ (8/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 435 An Teallach & Slioch Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 436 Beinn Dearg & Loch Fannich, Ullapool Second Series: compiled 2002: A (11/02); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 437 Ben Wyvis & Strathpeffer, Dingwall Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 438 Dornoch & Tain, Alness & Invergordon Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03)); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 439 Coigach & Summer Isles, Inverpolly Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A/ (9/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 440 Glen Gassley & Glen Oykel Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 441 Lairg, Bonar Bridge & Golspie, Dornoch & Brora Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (9/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 442 Assynt & Lochniver, Kylesku & Inchnadamph Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A/ (1/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 443 Ben Kilbreck & Ben Armine Second Series: compiled 2002: A (11/02); A/ (11/02); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 444 Helmsdale & Strath of Kidonan Second Series: compiled 2002: A (12/02); A1 (12/07); A1/ (8/09); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 445 Foinaven, Arkle, Kylesku & Scourie Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 446 Durness & Cape Wrath, Kinlochbervie & Rhiconich Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A/ (8/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 447 Ben Hope, Ben Loyal & Kyle of Tongue Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 448 Strath Naver / Srath Nabhair & Loch Loyal Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 449 Strath Halladale & Strathy Point, Melvich & Forsinard Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (12/07); A2 (2/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 450 Wick & The Flow Country, Lybster, Latheron & Dunbeath Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A/ (8/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 451 Thurso & John O'Groats, Second Series: compiled 2002: A (1/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 452 Barra & Vatersay / Barraigh agus Bhatarsaigh,
Eriskay & Mingulay / Eiriosgaigh agus Miùghlaigh
Second Series: compiled 2002: A (2/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 453 Benbecula & South Uist / Beinn na Faoghla agus Uibhist a Deas, Eriskay / Eiriosgaigh Second Series: compiled 2002: A (2/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 454 North Uist & Beneray / Uibhist a Tuath agus Beàrnaraigh Second Series: compiled 2002: A (2/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 455 South Harris / Ceann a Deas na Hearadh, Taransay / Tarasaigh Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A/ (8/03); A1 (11/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 456 North Harris & Loch Seaforth / Ceann a Tuath na Hearadh agus Loch Shiphoirt Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 457 South East Lewis / Taobh an Eardheas Leàdhais, Loch Eireasort & Shiant Islands / Loch Èireasort agus Na h-Eileanan Mòra Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 458 West Lewis / Taobh Siar Leòdhais, Callanish & Great Bernera / Calanais agus Beàrnaraigh Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); A1/ (8/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 459 Central Lewis & Stornaway / Meadhan Leàdhais agus Steàrnbhagh, Eye Peninsula & Callanish / An Rubha agus Calanais Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); A1/ (8/12); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 460 North Lewis / Ceann a Tuath Leàdhais, St Kilda & Flannan Isles / Hiort agus Na h-Eileanan Flannach Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 461 Orkney - East Mainland, South Ronaldsay, Shapinsay & Kirkwall Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A/ (8/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 462 Orkney - Hoy, South Walls & Flotta Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (11/07); A1/ (7/10); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 463 Orkney - West Mainland, Stromness & Graemsay Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 464 Orkney - Westray, Papa Westray, Rousay, Egilsay & Wyre Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A/ [11/06]; A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 465 Orkney - Sanday, Eday, North Ronaldsay & Stronsay Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 466 Shetland - Mainland South, Lerwick, Sumburgh & Fair Isle Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 467 Shetland - Mainland Central, Lerwick, Papa Stour & Foula Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 468 Shetland - Mainland North East, Whalsay & Out Skerries Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 469 Shetland - Mainland North West, North Roe & Sullom Voe Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (9/15).
Sheet 470 Shetland - Mainland, Unst, Yell & Fetlar Second Series: compiled 2002: A (3/03); A1 (12/07); 9/15 (3/15).
 
The Three Peaks Challenge
The Three Peaks Challenge - Ben Nevis 2016 (02/16)
The Three Peaks Challenge - Scafell Pike 2016 (02/16)
The Three Peaks Challenge - Snowden 2016 (02/16)

First SeriesSecond (Pathfinder) SeriesOutdoor Leisure MapExplorer Map

The Lez Watson Inexperience

The author - Leslie (Lez) V Watson - has asserted his right under the Copyright, Designs and Patents Act, 1988, to be identified as the author of this work. I use Notepad++ script editor and Firefox web browser.

v10.3 :: November 2017
Website v18.9 :: August 2017